Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  348 N Broadway

348 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 115.11-4-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 10/01/1993
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,690

Lot & Building Information for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.18
Depth 100

Other Property Data for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

What is the market value of 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $238,318.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1993 $235,000

Title Documents for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/1993 - D
10/08/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,462
Current property tax $4,690
Market value $238,318
Assessed value $2,550

Assessment History for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,318 $2,550 1749.6257 $4,462 +2.27%
2024 $238,318 $2,550 1710.82 $4,363 +5.01%
2023 $35,615 $2,550 1629.2158 $4,155 -11.95%
2022 $210,744 $2,550 1850.4304 $4,719 +1.60%
2021 $14,800 $2,550 1821.3747 $4,645 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 348 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Gesner Pl, Tarrytown 1,866 05/27/2021 $10
358 N Broadway, Tarrytown 23,036
283 N Washington St, Tarrytown 2,980
259 N Washington St, Tarrytown 1,644 05/12/2015 $370,000
322 N Broadway, Tarrytown 5,680
40 Lawrence Ave, Tarrytown 1,978 01/12/2024 $475,000
291 N Washington St, Tarrytown 1,916 12/20/1996 $210,000
273 N Washington St, Tarrytown 2,377 06/05/1998 $253,000
265 N Washington St, Tarrytown 1,936 03/13/2024