Westchester County  »  10591  »  Beekman Ave  »  44 Beekman Ave

44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.11-4-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

Sale date 06/29/2005
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $207,628

Lot & Building Information for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

Building sqft 3,094
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 3,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the market value of 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

The current market value is $650,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2005 $550,000

Title Documents for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Assignment
09/02/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Assignment
02/25/2015 - R Assignment
08/27/2014 - R Mortgage
06/29/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $216,807
Current property tax $207,628
Market value $650,200
Assessed value $105,000

Assessment History for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,200 $105,000 2064.8255 $216,807 +2.16%
2024 $619,800 $105,000 2021.0867 $212,214 +4.14%
2023 $1,466,480 $105,000 1940.7314 $203,777 -0.16%
2022 $8,677,686 $105,000 1943.839 $204,103 +1.13%
2021 $526,600 $105,000 1922.1221 $201,823 +2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 44 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Lawrence Ave, Tarrytown 2,214 01/22/2004 $475,000
14 Lawrence Ave, Tarrytown 3,444
22 Lawrence Ave, Tarrytown 3,492 11/18/2019
30 Lawrence Ave, Tarrytown 1,866 02/05/1999 $247,000
263 N Broadway, Tarrytown 8,346
118 Beekman Ave, Tarrytown 11/17/2015 $685,000
120 Beekman Ave, Tarrytown 07/02/2003
18 Kendall Ave, Tarrytown 2,024 02/04/2021 $565,000
12 Lawrence Ave, Tarrytown 3,444
36-38 Beekman Ave, Tarrytown 9,525 11/19/2018 $1,850,000
32-34 Beekman Ave, Tarrytown 5,044 11/14/1994 $400,000