Westchester County  »  10591  »  Hudson Ter  »  62 Hudson Ter

62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.12-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

Sale date 10/09/1998
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $253,696

Lot & Building Information for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Units 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

What is the assessed value of 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,000, the tax amount paid for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $253,695.

When was 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold?

62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 04/09/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/1998 $375,000

Title Documents for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Deed
09/01/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
09/01/2011 - R Mortgage
09/01/2011 - R Assignment
10/09/1998 - D
12/11/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $253,696
Market value $897,833
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $897,833 $145,000 1749.6257 $253,696 -17.62%
2024 $1,062,600 $180,000 1710.82 $307,948 +5.01%
2023 $2,513,966 $180,000 1629.2158 $293,259 -16.19%
2022 $14,876,033 $180,000 1943.839 $349,891 +1.13%
2021 $902,700 $180,000 1922.1221 $345,982 +2.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Hudson Terrace, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 0.29
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.30
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 0.97
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.30
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.19
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.30
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.32
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.68
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 3.03

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.19
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.30
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 3.03
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 3.06
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 3.17