Westchester County  »  10591  »  Clinton St  »  23 Clinton St

23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.15-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

Sale date 07/16/2019
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $375,905

Lot & Building Information for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

Building sqft 2,985
Total sqft 5,757
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.29
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1969
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 2,985 square feet and a current price per square foot of $527.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,177,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2019 $1,575,000
12/17/2018 $565,000
10/02/2008 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed
12/17/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Deed
12/13/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/02/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
Deed
09/18/2007 - D
10/16/2007 - R
Deed
06/22/2001 - D
08/14/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $392,523
Current property tax $375,905
Market value $1,177,100
Assessed value $190,100

Assessment History for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,177,100 $190,100 2064.8255 $392,523 +2.16%
2024 $1,122,200 $190,100 2021.0867 $384,209 +4.14%
2023 $2,655,028 $190,100 1940.7314 $368,933 -0.16%
2022 $15,710,744 $190,100 1943.839 $369,524 +1.13%
2021 $953,400 $190,100 1922.1221 $365,395 +2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 23 Clinton Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Clinton St, Tarrytown 07/16/1999 $185,000
101-105 Cortlandt St, Tarrytown 3,720 06/13/1995 $390,000
159 Depeyster St, Tarrytown 1,924 01/27/2009
107 Cortlandt St, Tarrytown 4,396 03/08/2023
31 Clinton St, Tarrytown 1,836 07/21/2005 $540,000
1 Westview Cir, Tarrytown 6,080 02/12/2021 $700,000
3 Westview Cir, Tarrytown 4,953 11/30/2020 $1,875,000
97 Cortlandt St, Tarrytown 10,724 01/11/1999 $350,000
26 Pine Close, Tarrytown 2,328 07/11/2003 $540,000