Westchester County  »  88 Oak Ridge Rd

88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.15-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

Sale date 11/25/2025
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,891

Lot & Building Information for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24

Other Property Data for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

What is the assessed value of 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,700, the tax amount paid for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $11,138.

When was 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 11/25/2025 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2025 $975,000

Title Documents for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,138
Current property tax $11,891
Market value $532,710
Assessed value $5,700

Assessment History for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,710 $5,700 1954.0656 $11,138 +2.08%
2024 $532,710 $5,700 1914.325 $10,912 +0.75%
2023 $79,609 $5,700 1900.0917 $10,831 +0.91%
2022 $471,074 $5,700 1882.9548 $10,733 +1.57%
2021 $4,810 $5,700 1853.8966 $10,567 +0.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Oak Ridge Road, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.66
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.79
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.87
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.91
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.79
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.87
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.87
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.91
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.10

Nearest high schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.87
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.87
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 0.91
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.10
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.30