New York City  »  10459  »  Hall Pl  »  1077 Hall Pl

1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information

1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1077 Hall Place
Neighborhood Foxhurst
Zip code 10459
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02691-0091

Sales & Tax Overview for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

Purchase date 03/21/2023
Purchase price $600,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,870

Lot & Building Information for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,625
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 103 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Hall Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street East 167 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 12
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.23 Miles

Other Property Data for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

What is the market value of 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459?

The current market value is $204,000.

Ownership Information for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459
Find out who owns 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2023 $600,000
03/21/2023 $480,000
04/10/2004 $1
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026041600834001)
04/15/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2026042100953009)
04/15/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Agreement
(2026042100953008)
04/15/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026042100953007)
04/15/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Deed
(2026042100953001)
03/27/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026042100953006)
03/27/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026042100953004)
02/24/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026042100953005)
02/24/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026042100953003)
07/24/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025071700629005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, NY 10459. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,765
Estimated property tax: $1,870
Tax assessor's market value: $204,000
Assessed value: $12,240

Assessment History for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $204,000 $12,240 $8,893 19.843% $1,765 $1,765 +4.72%
2024/25 $187,000 $11,220 $8,390 20.085% $1,685 $1,685 +103.89%
2023/24 $767,000 $46,020 $4,115 20.085% $1,590 $826 +6.15%
2022/23 $733,000 $43,980 $3,834 20.309% $1,520 $779 +5.22%
2021/22 $709,000 $42,540 $3,705 19.963% $1,414 $740 +3.24%

Permits for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/25/2023 Alteration CO
06/15/2023 Alteration
06/01/2023 Full demolition
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1077 Hall Place, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Foxhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foxhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Foxhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$427,500
58.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$456
77.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Intervale Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.229
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Prospect Av/E 166 St
Line BX17
Distance (miles) 0.07

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)