Westchester County  »  10514  »  Pebblebrook Way  »  30 Pebblebrook Way

30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.5-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

Sale date 05/24/2000
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,705

Lot & Building Information for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,886
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.21
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $40,460.

When was 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 05/24/2000 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2000 $250,000

Title Documents for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2013 - R Mortgage
07/15/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/15/2013 - R Mortgage
07/15/2013 - R Assignment
05/24/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/24/2011 - R Assignment
05/24/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
05/24/2011 - R Mortgage
05/24/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,460
Current property tax $43,705
Market value $1,869,159
Assessed value $20,000

Assessment History for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,869,159 $20,000 2023.0029 $40,460 +1.41%
2024 $1,869,159 $20,000 1994.8651 $39,897 -3.14%
2023 $145,773 $20,000 2059.6071 $41,192 -3.70%
2022 $1,652,893 $20,000 2138.6878 $42,774 +6.64%
2021 $1,526,718 $20,000 2005.4489 $40,109 +5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.06
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.27
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.37
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.37
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.81
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.87
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.97
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.30

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.87
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.91
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.30
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.30