45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information
45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45-40 163rd Street |
| Neighborhood | East Flushing |
| Zip code | 11358 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 05441-0061 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,337 |
Lot & Building Information for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 2,850 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 2,200 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Frontage(s) | 163 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 46 Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 1.26 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.67 Miles |
Other Property Data for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,640, the tax amount paid for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is $11,639. For the next year, the tax amount for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 is estimated at $12,337.
When was 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 last sold?45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358 was last sold in 05/01/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,639 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,337 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,194,000 |
| Assessed value: | $71,640 |
Assessment History for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,194,000 | $71,640 | $58,657 | 19.843% | $11,639 | $11,639 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,071,000 | $64,260 | $55,339 | 20.085% | $11,115 | $11,115 | +1.09% |
| 2023/24 | $1,246,000 | $74,760 | $54,743 | 20.085% | $10,995 | $10,995 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $1,309,000 | $78,540 | $54,743 | 20.309% | $11,118 | $11,118 | +7.49% |
| 2021/22 | $1,247,000 | $74,820 | $51,812 | 19.963% | $10,343 | $10,343 | +0.54% |
Permits for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing
The complete history of permits filed for 45-40 163rd Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
East Flushing Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.321 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||