8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 99.9-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
| Sale date | 06/27/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,418 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 3,838 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.08 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,838 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $15,750, the tax amount paid for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $31,862.
When was 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 06/27/2013 for $1,270,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $31,862 |
| Current property tax | $34,418 |
| Market value | $1,471,963 |
| Assessed value | $15,750 |
Assessment History for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471,963 | $15,750 | 2023.0029 | $31,862 | +1.41% |
| 2024 | $1,471,963 | $15,750 | 1994.8651 | $31,419 | -3.14% |
| 2023 | $114,796 | $15,750 | 2059.6071 | $32,439 | -3.70% |
| 2022 | $1,301,653 | $15,750 | 2138.6878 | $33,684 | +6.64% |
| 2021 | $1,202,290 | $15,750 | 2005.4489 | $31,586 | +5.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Pebblebrook Way, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 566 | 0.96 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 1.30 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.43 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarcliff Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 294 | 1.46 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.52 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.53 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.78 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 2.08 |
Nearest high schools