7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 99.9-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
| Sale date | 05/01/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,698,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $49,169 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 4,329 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,329 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $45,517.
When was 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold?7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 06/12/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2015 | $1,698,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $45,518 |
| Current property tax | $49,169 |
| Market value | $2,102,804 |
| Assessed value | $22,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102,804 | $22,500 | 2023.0029 | $45,518 | -3.32% |
| 2024 | $2,205,607 | $23,600 | 1994.8651 | $47,079 | -3.14% |
| 2023 | $172,012 | $23,600 | 2059.6071 | $48,607 | -3.70% |
| 2022 | $1,950,413 | $23,600 | 2138.6878 | $50,473 | +0.07% |
| 2021 | $1,919,847 | $25,150 | 2005.4489 | $50,437 | +5.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Turtleback Way, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 566 | 0.95 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 1.20 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.43 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarcliff Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 294 | 1.38 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.51 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.80 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools