Westchester County  »  10514  »  Deborah Ln  »  10 Deborah Ln

10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.14-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

Sale date 08/03/2015
Sale price $727,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,578

Lot & Building Information for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,540
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,650, the tax amount paid for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $21,544.

When was 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/03/2015 for $727,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2015 $727,000
04/23/2010 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/21/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
10/12/2012 - D
12/06/2012 - R
Deed
04/23/2010 - D
05/05/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,545
Current property tax $23,578
Market value $995,327
Assessed value $10,650

Assessment History for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $995,327 $10,650 2023.0029 $21,545 +1.41%
2024 $995,327 $10,650 1994.8651 $21,245 -3.14%
2023 $77,624 $10,650 2059.6071 $21,935 -3.70%
2022 $880,165 $10,650 2138.6878 $22,777 +6.64%
2021 $14,350 $10,650 2005.4489 $21,358 +5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Deborah Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.62
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.87
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.31
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.33
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.87
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.31
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.33
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.41
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.41

Nearest high schools

Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 0.96
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.33
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.41
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.41
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.77