Westchester County  »  10510  »  Algonquin Trl  »  6 Algonquin Trl

6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.17-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 07/24/2020
Sale price $937,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,162

Lot & Building Information for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 3,798
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.26
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $29,208.

When was 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 07/24/2020 for $937,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2020 $937,500

Title Documents for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2026 - D
03/30/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2021 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/20/2021 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2020 - D
08/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2020 - D
08/06/2020 - R
Deed
09/30/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,208
Current property tax $31,162
Market value $1,327,103
Assessed value $14,200

Assessment History for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,327,103 $14,200 2056.9187 $29,208 +0.14%
2024 $1,327,103 $14,200 2053.9688 $29,166 +0.18%
2023 $103,499 $14,200 2050.3186 $29,115 +0.55%
2022 $1,173,554 $14,200 2039.0678 $28,955 +6.60%
2021 $19,700 $14,200 1912.7933 $27,162 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Algonquin Trl, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 0.88
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.95
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.09
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.70
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 0.76
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.09
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.70
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.70
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.78

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 0.76
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.11
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.70
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.70