Westchester County  »  30 Beech Hill Rd

30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 105.15-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

Sale date 08/13/2017
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,574

Lot & Building Information for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

Building sqft 3,614
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,850, the tax amount paid for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $38,772.

When was 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 08/13/2017 for $1,350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2017 $1,350,000
07/24/2009 $1,615,000
09/07/2006 $1,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Assignment
02/15/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/15/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Assignment
08/24/2017 - R Mortgage
08/13/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
08/07/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/07/2013 - R Assignment
07/24/2009 - D
08/20/2009 - R
Deed
09/07/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,773
Current property tax $42,574
Market value $1,761,682
Assessed value $18,850

Assessment History for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,761,682 $18,850 2056.9187 $38,773 +0.14%
2024 $1,761,682 $18,850 2053.9688 $38,717 +0.18%
2023 $137,391 $18,850 2050.3186 $38,649 +0.55%
2022 $1,557,851 $18,850 2039.0678 $38,436 +6.60%
2021 $12,800 $18,850 1912.7933 $36,056 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Beech Hill Road, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.60
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.76
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.83
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.87
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 0.69
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.83
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.87
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.07
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 2.21

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 0.69
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.75
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 2.21
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 2.21