Westchester County  »  61 Bacon Hill Rd

61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 105.15-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

Sale date 05/05/2022
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,747

Lot & Building Information for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

Building sqft 2,716
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 2
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,400, the tax amount paid for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $23,448.

When was 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 05/05/2022 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2022 $925,000
03/21/2017 $772,000
03/01/2010 $895,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Deed
10/16/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Assignment
03/28/2017 - R Mortgage
03/21/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed
05/11/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
05/11/2012 - R Assignment
03/01/2010 - D
04/13/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,449
Current property tax $25,747
Market value $1,065,421
Assessed value $11,400

Assessment History for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,065,421 $11,400 2056.9187 $23,449 +0.14%
2024 $1,065,421 $11,400 2053.9688 $23,415 +0.18%
2023 $83,090 $11,400 2050.3186 $23,374 +0.55%
2022 $942,149 $11,400 2039.0678 $23,245 +6.60%
2021 $13,300 $11,400 1912.7933 $21,806 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Bacon Hill Road, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.52
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.89
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.89
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.90
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 0.71
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.89
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.90
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.01
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.15

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 0.71
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.93
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.15