Westchester County  »  10 Raven Way

10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 105.16-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

Sale date 10/28/2015
Sale price $872,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,714

Lot & Building Information for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

Building sqft 2,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,850, the tax amount paid for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $13,324.

When was 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 10/28/2015 for $872,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2015 $872,500

Title Documents for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/28/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Assignment
10/28/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,325
Current property tax $15,714
Market value $1,107,477
Assessed value $11,850

Assessment History for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,107,477 $11,850 1124.461 $13,325 +0.44%
2024 $1,107,477 $11,850 1119.57 $13,267 +1.74%
2023 $86,370 $11,850 1100.4187 $13,040 +2.18%
2022 $979,339 $11,850 1076.9578 $12,762 +2.54%
2021 $16,100 $11,850 1050.2839 $12,446 +9.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Raven Way, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.60
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.70
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.70
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.79
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 0.74
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.70
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.87
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 2.01
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 2.01

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 0.74
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.61
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 2.01
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 2.01
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.12