Westchester County  »  23 Stillman Ln

23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 105.19-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

Sale date 01/12/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,451

Lot & Building Information for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.94
Stories 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pocantico Hills

Other Property Data for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

What is the assessed value of 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,750, the tax amount paid for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $33,452.

When was 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold?

23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 02/20/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2024 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Deed
01/12/2024 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,453
Current property tax $39,451
Market value $2,780,374
Assessed value $29,750

Assessment History for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,780,374 $29,750 1124.461 $33,453 +0.44%
2024 $2,780,374 $29,750 1119.57 $33,307 +1.74%
2023 $216,837 $29,750 1100.4187 $32,737 +2.18%
2022 $2,458,678 $29,750 1076.9578 $32,039 +2.54%
2021 $25,250 $29,750 1050.2839 $31,246 +9.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Stillman Lane, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.43
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.43
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.61
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.99
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.14
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.43
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 2.21
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 2.21
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.23

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.14
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.14
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 2.21
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 2.21