Westchester County  »  16 Alpine Ter

16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.5-5-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

Sale date 02/27/2004
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,394

Lot & Building Information for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

Building sqft 1,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,600, the tax amount paid for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $19,043.

When was 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 02/27/2004 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2004 $585,000
05/31/1994 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/09/2011 - R Mortgage
12/09/2011 - R Assignment
02/27/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
05/31/1994 - D
06/23/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,043
Current property tax $19,394
Market value $897,196
Assessed value $9,600

Assessment History for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $897,196 $9,600 1983.6544 $19,043 +1.38%
2024 $897,196 $9,600 1956.7072 $18,784 +0.57%
2023 $69,971 $9,600 1945.6593 $18,678 +1.00%
2022 $793,388 $9,600 1926.3178 $18,493 +1.46%
2021 $10,000 $9,600 1898.5435 $18,226 +4.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Alpine Terrace, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.85
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.87
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.23
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.45
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 0.63
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.87
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.45
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.45
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.08

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 0.63
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 0.84
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.45
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.45
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 2.33