Westchester County  »  25 Leroy St

25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.13-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

Sale date 07/14/2017
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,584

Lot & Building Information for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Residential (310)
Acreage 0.22
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

How many square feet does 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 have?

This Residential (310) located at 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,650, the tax amount paid for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $3,273.

When was 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 07/14/2017 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2017 $475,000
04/21/2004 $612,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Deed
08/14/2014 - R Assignment
04/21/2004 - D
08/11/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,273
Current property tax $3,584
Market value $154,206
Assessed value $1,650

Assessment History for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,206 $1,650 1983.6544 $3,273 +1.38%
2024 $154,206 $1,650 1956.7072 $3,229 +0.57%
2023 $12,026 $1,650 1945.6593 $3,210 +1.00%
2022 $136,364 $1,650 1926.3178 $3,178 +1.46%
2021 $1,650 $1,650 1898.5435 $3,133 +4.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Leroy Street, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.23
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.39
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.39
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.53
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.03
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.23
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.53
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.53
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.54

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.03
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.11
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.53
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.53