Westchester County  »  34 Irvington St

34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.10-6-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

Sale date 01/29/2002
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,338

Lot & Building Information for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

Building sqft 6,858
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

How many square feet does 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 has a total of 6,858 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,278,972.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2002 $750,000

Title Documents for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2002 - D
10/28/2002 - R
Deed
01/29/2002 - D
05/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,160
Current property tax $28,338
Market value $1,278,972
Assessed value $13,685

Assessment History for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,278,972 $13,685 1838.5188 $25,160 -0.93%
2024 $1,278,972 $13,685 1855.7285 $25,396 +2.02%
2023 $99,745 $13,685 1818.9609 $24,892 +0.66%
2022 $1,130,992 $13,685 1806.9878 $24,729 +1.14%
2021 $24,250 $13,685 1786.5482 $24,449 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,289
Median age 37.4
Average household income $269,205
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,300
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $812,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville

Here are the neighbors for 34 Irvington Street, Pleasantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Birch Dr, Pleasantville 1,894 03/11/2022 $765,000
90 Birch Dr, Pleasantville 1,712 07/28/2023 $835,000
29 Ridgewood Dr, Pleasantville
23 Highland Ter, Pleasantville 1,684 06/25/2020
7 Lake Dr, Pleasantville
38 Locust Rd, Pleasantville 06/27/1994 $218,000
13 Stanley St, Pleasantville 2,783 01/30/2024 $940,000
3 Lake Dr, Pleasantville 2,698
14 Stanley St, Pleasantville 2,444 02/01/2022 $725,000