Westchester County  »  101 Castleton St

101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.10-6-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

Sale date 09/18/1996
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $143,915

Lot & Building Information for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

Building sqft 81,918
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.08

Other Property Data for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

How many square feet does 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570 has a total of 81,918 square feet.

What is the market value of 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

The current market value is $6,495,327.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/1996 $1

Title Documents for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/1996 - D
10/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $127,777
Current property tax $143,915
Market value $6,495,327
Assessed value $69,500

Assessment History for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,495,327 $69,500 1838.5188 $127,777 -0.93%
2024 $6,495,327 $69,500 1855.7285 $128,973 +2.02%
2023 $506,560 $69,500 1818.9609 $126,418 +0.66%
2022 $5,743,802 $69,500 1806.9878 $125,586 +1.14%
2021 $90,350 $69,500 1786.5482 $124,165 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,289
Median age 37.4
Average household income $269,205
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 4,300
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $812,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville

Here are the neighbors for 101 Castleton Street, Pleasantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Elsa Ave, Pleasantville 1,278 05/03/2012 $330,000
7 Elsa Ave, Pleasantville 2,060 03/27/2026 $790,000
18 Rosalind Ave, Pleasantville 2,305 10/01/2015 $682,500
24 Polly Wiggle Ln, Pleasantville 1,546 08/15/2007 $585,500
45 Locust Rd, Pleasantville 1,488 01/07/2022 $515,000
224 Central Ave, Pleasantville 2,392 07/15/2002 $749,000
12 Elsa Ave, Pleasantville
51 Walnut St, Pleasantville 1,812 07/25/2022
3 Elsa Ave, Pleasantville 1,840 10/15/2024