Westchester County  »  219 Central Ave

219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.13-3-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

Current property tax $21,649

Lot & Building Information for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

Building sqft 4,693
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,693 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,150, the tax amount paid for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $24,101.

When was 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold?

219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 02/09/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2016 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,101
Current property tax $21,649
Market value $1,135,514
Assessed value $12,150

Assessment History for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,135,514 $12,150 1983.6544 $24,101 -2.63%
2024 $1,182,243 $12,650 1956.7072 $24,752 +0.57%
2023 $92,201 $12,650 1945.6593 $24,613 +1.00%
2022 $1,045,455 $12,650 1926.3178 $24,368 +1.46%
2021 $965,649 $12,650 1898.5435 $24,017 +4.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Central Avenue, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.16
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.30
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.32
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.36
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.16
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.26
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.32
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.32
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.38

Nearest high schools

Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.03
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.26
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.32
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.32
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.38