Westchester County  »  41 Rosalind Ave

41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.14-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

Sale date 08/18/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,015

Lot & Building Information for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,700, the tax amount paid for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $15,995.

When was 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold?

41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 10/28/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2016 $1
10/04/2002 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Deed
10/15/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage tax payment only (MTP))
09/13/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage tax payment only (MTP))
08/30/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Assignment
04/11/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Assignment
08/18/2016 - D
08/24/2016 - R
Deed
02/23/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed
09/23/2004 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
10/04/2002 - D
11/26/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,995
Current property tax $18,015
Market value $813,084
Assessed value $8,700

Assessment History for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $813,084 $8,700 1838.5188 $15,995 -0.93%
2024 $813,084 $8,700 1855.7285 $16,145 +2.02%
2023 $63,411 $8,700 1818.9609 $15,825 +0.66%
2022 $719,008 $8,700 1806.9878 $15,721 +1.14%
2021 $8,700 $8,700 1786.5482 $15,543 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Rosalind Avenue, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.61
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.83
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.85
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.44
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.61
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.83
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.83
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.38
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.57

Nearest high schools

Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 0.48
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.83
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.83
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.38