Westchester County  »  6 Palmer Ln W

6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.16-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,190

Lot & Building Information for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

Building sqft 2,027
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $16,844.

When was 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 05/20/2025 for $995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $995,000
03/15/2007 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Deed
05/23/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Deed
03/15/2007 - D
05/16/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,845
Current property tax $19,190
Market value $943,925
Assessed value $10,100

Assessment History for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $943,925 $10,100 1667.8114 $16,845 +11.08%
2024 $943,925 $10,100 1501.4507 $15,165 -3.41%
2023 $73,615 $10,100 1554.5246 $15,701 -6.68%
2022 $834,711 $10,100 1665.8478 $16,825 +4.28%
2021 $9,600 $10,100 1597.4676 $16,134 +9.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Palmer Ln W, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.81
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.16
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.40
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.60
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.81
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.81
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 0.85
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.40
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.76

Nearest high schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.81
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.81
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 0.85
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 1.14
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 1.16