1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information
1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville |
| Zip code | 10570 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 107.5-3-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $18,539 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
| Building sqft | 2,105 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.23 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,105 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,550, the tax amount paid for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $17,595.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,595 |
| Current property tax | $18,539 |
| Market value | $985,981 |
| Assessed value | $10,550 |
Assessment History for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985,981 | $10,550 | 1667.8114 | $17,595 | +11.08% |
| 2024 | $985,981 | $10,550 | 1501.4507 | $15,840 | -3.41% |
| 2023 | $76,895 | $10,550 | 1554.5246 | $16,400 | -6.68% |
| 2022 | $871,901 | $10,550 | 1665.8478 | $17,575 | +4.28% |
| 2021 | $18,800 | $10,550 | 1597.4676 | $16,853 | +9.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.19 |
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 1.31 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.69 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 1.75 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.19 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.19 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.69 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.77 |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.19 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.19 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 1.74 |
| Westlake High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 1.84 |
| EF Academy International Boarding School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 669 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville
Here are the neighbors for 1 Rockledge Road, Pleasantville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 289 Westchester Ave, Thornwood | 1,456 | 09/19/2002 | |
| 940 King St, Chappaqua | 3,895 | 09/13/2006 | $1,450,000 |
| 15 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville | 2,544 | 09/12/2025 | $1,742,000 |
| 3 Eunice Ln, Thornwood | 2,427 | 09/29/2000 | $550,000 |
| 5 Kensico Rd, Thornwood | |||
| 57 Old Farm Rd S, Pleasantville | 3,173 | 08/16/2019 | $825,000 |
| 13 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville | 12/14/2020 | $603,000 | |
| 11 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville | 4,614 | 03/25/2025 | $1,999,500 |
| 63 Old Farm Rd S, Pleasantville | 1,624 | 04/21/2016 | $835,000 |
| 40 Westerly Ln, Thornwood | 3,341 | 02/24/2022 | |
| 51 Old Farm Rd S, Pleasantville | 3,654 | 08/21/2006 | $829,500 |
| 35 Old Farm Rd S, Pleasantville | 2,512 | 07/10/2015 | $680,000 |
| 5 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville | 2,690 | 03/04/2021 | $888,000 |
| 2 Eunice Ln, Thornwood | 2,576 | 05/06/2007 | |
| 75 Old Farm Rd S, Pleasantville | 1,474 | 02/27/2017 | $685,000 |
| 279 Westchester Ave, Thornwood | 2,788 | ||
| 7 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville | |||
| 38 Westerly Ln, Thornwood | |||
| 69 Old Farm Rd S, Pleasantville | 1,997 | ||
| 45 Old Farm Rd S, Pleasantville | 2,255 | 07/19/2018 |