Westchester County  »  10594  »  Nanny Hagen Rd  »  166 Nanny Hagen Rd

166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, NY 10594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood
Zip code 10594
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.20-3-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

Current property tax $15,403

Lot & Building Information for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03

Other Property Data for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

• • Improvements for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

What is the assessed value of 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,250, the tax amount paid for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 is $20,683.

When was 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 last sold?

166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 was last sold in 04/24/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, NY 10594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,683
Current property tax $15,403
Market value $1,051,402
Assessed value $11,250

Assessment History for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,051,402 $11,250 1838.5188 $20,683 -0.93%
2024 $1,051,402 $11,250 1855.7285 $20,877 +2.02%
2023 $81,997 $11,250 1818.9609 $20,463 +0.66%
2022 $929,752 $11,250 1806.9878 $20,329 +1.14%
2021 $11,250 $11,250 1786.5482 $20,099 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Nanny Hagen Road, Thornwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 0.85
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.08
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.49
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.63
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 0.49
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.08
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.08
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.49
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.49

Nearest high schools

Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 0.49
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 0.78
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 0.81
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.08
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.08