Westchester County  »  10510  »  Sleepy Hollow Rd  »  835 Sleepy Hollow Rd

835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 110.8-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 10/24/2025
Sale price $28,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $420,028

Lot & Building Information for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 211.53

Other Property Data for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the assessed value of 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,200, the tax amount paid for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $468,169.

When was 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 10/24/2025 for $28,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2025 $28,500,000

Title Documents for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Deed
06/20/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/25/2015 - D
09/18/2015 - R
Deed
08/02/2000 - D
09/25/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $468,169
Current property tax $420,028
Market value $20,672,897
Assessed value $221,200

Assessment History for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,672,897 $221,200 2116.4973 $468,169 +1.74%
2024 $20,672,897 $221,200 2080.3562 $460,175 +3.99%
2023 $1,612,245 $221,200 2000.6285 $442,539 +0.35%
2022 $18,280,992 $221,200 1993.7178 $441,010 +1.09%
2021 $386,800 $221,200 1972.2952 $436,272 +5.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.21
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.21
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.69
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.69
W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.21
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.69
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.21
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.49
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.68

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.21
Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 2.21
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.49
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 3.07
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 3.20

Neighbors for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 835 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Trapping Way, Pleasantville 3,139
2 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 5,436 05/12/2020 $1,348,000
453 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville 2,925 12/05/2012 $596,500
445 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville 1,564
429 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville 1,832 03/16/2010
2 Wright Way, Pleasantville 3,421
1 Trapping Way, Pleasantville 2,405 10/22/2020 $1,205,400
7 Trapping Way, Pleasantville 4,629 07/14/1998 $150,000
457 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville 3,919 06/27/2017 $1,179,500
5 Trapping Way, Pleasantville 3,767 02/03/2011 $1,125,000
415 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville 1,529 08/31/2016 $675,000
6 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 4,700 03/14/2025
2 Lilac Pl, Thornwood 3,924 04/26/2022
4 Wright Way, Pleasantville 3,994 06/29/2010 $925,000
9 Trapping Way, Pleasantville 5,078 10/21/1997 $825,000
4 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 4,772 10/14/2016 $792,500
455 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville 3,545 12/30/2016 $854,250
451 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville 1,628 11/25/2014 $367,000
13 Trapping Way, Pleasantville 4,284 09/15/2023 $1,450,000
11 Trapping Way, Pleasantville 2,680 12/17/2012