Westchester County  »  10532  »  Tuxedo Pl  »  306 Tuxedo Pl

306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 111.16-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

Sale date 10/30/2007
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,571

Lot & Building Information for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,360
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot air
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,250, the tax amount paid for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 is $15,167.

When was 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was last sold in 10/30/2007 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2007 $555,000
06/24/2004 $586,000
04/23/1998 $257,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
06/02/2011 - R Mortgage
06/02/2011 - R Assignment
10/30/2007 - D
12/12/2007 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
09/22/2004 - R
Deed
04/23/1998 - D
05/27/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,168
Current property tax $17,571
Market value $771,028
Assessed value $8,250

Assessment History for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,028 $8,250 1838.5188 $15,168 -0.93%
2024 $771,028 $8,250 1855.7285 $15,310 +2.02%
2023 $60,131 $8,250 1818.9609 $15,006 +0.66%
2022 $681,818 $8,250 1806.9878 $14,908 +9.08%
2021 $8,250 $7,650 1786.5482 $13,667 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Tuxedo Place, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 0.44
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.11
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.11
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.27
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.11
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.27
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.27
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.44
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.93

Nearest high schools

Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.27
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.27
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.44
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 1.93
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 2.09