Westchester County  »  10 Watch Hill Rd

10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 107.9-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

Sale date 08/01/2006
Sale price $1,647,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,003

Lot & Building Information for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

Building sqft 4,572
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,650, the tax amount paid for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $27,769.

When was 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 08/01/2006 for $1,647,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2006 $1,647,500
07/08/1999 $901,000
12/18/1997 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed
07/08/1999 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
12/18/1997 - D
01/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,769
Current property tax $33,003
Market value $1,556,075
Assessed value $16,650

Assessment History for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,556,075 $16,650 1667.8114 $27,769 +11.08%
2024 $1,556,075 $16,650 1501.4507 $24,999 -3.41%
2023 $121,356 $16,650 1554.5246 $25,883 -6.68%
2022 $1,376,033 $16,650 1665.8478 $27,736 +4.28%
2021 $24,600 $16,650 1597.4676 $26,598 +9.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Watch Hill Road, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.16
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.74
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.76
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.81
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.16
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.16
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.43
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.74
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.17

Nearest high schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.16
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.16
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 1.43
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 1.72