Westchester County  »  9 Pond Hollow CT

9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 107.13-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

Sale date 10/26/2005
Sale price $1,665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,523

Lot & Building Information for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

Building sqft 4,712
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,750, the tax amount paid for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $31,271.

When was 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 10/26/2005 for $1,665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2005 $1,665,000
04/27/2000 $998,000
05/27/1998 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Assignment
10/26/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
04/27/2000 - D
05/31/2000 - R
Deed
05/27/1998 - D
06/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,271
Current property tax $35,523
Market value $1,752,336
Assessed value $18,750

Assessment History for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,752,336 $18,750 1667.8114 $31,271 +0.13%
2024 $1,943,925 $20,800 1501.4507 $31,230 -3.41%
2023 $151,603 $20,800 1554.5246 $32,334 -6.68%
2022 $1,719,008 $20,800 1665.8478 $34,650 +4.28%
2021 $1,587,786 $20,800 1597.4676 $33,227 +9.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pond Hollow Court, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.33
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.55
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.66
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.66
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.11
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.33
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.33
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.94
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 2.20

Nearest high schools

Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 1.11
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.33
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.33
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 1.39