Westchester County  »  10532  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  171 Saw Mill River Rd

171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 111.20-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 06/22/2015
Sale price $6,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $213,298

Lot & Building Information for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 73,440
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.05
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 73,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the market value of 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $9,359,813.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2015 $6,750,000
09/01/1999 $2,152,603
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/11/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Assignment
06/22/2015 - D
09/30/2015 - R
Deed
09/01/1999 - D
03/16/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $184,128
Current property tax $213,298
Market value $9,359,813
Assessed value $100,150

Assessment History for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,359,813 $100,150 1838.5188 $184,128 -0.93%
2024 $9,359,813 $100,150 1855.7285 $185,851 +2.02%
2023 $729,956 $100,150 1818.9609 $182,169 +0.66%
2022 $8,276,860 $100,150 1806.9878 $180,970 +1.14%
2021 $222,250 $100,150 1786.5482 $178,923 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 171 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Kelly St, Hawthorne 2,445 07/30/1993 $317,000
27 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 4,853 02/13/2012
168 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 11,546 09/28/2012 $1,600,000
26 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 2,541
140 Old Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 10,572 10/05/2007 $3,150,000
337 Kelly St, Hawthorne 2,413 03/12/2026 $1
331 Kelly St, Hawthorne 2,405 11/16/2018 $690,000
330 Kelly St, Hawthorne 1,846 05/25/2023
52 Willard Ave, Tarrytown 4,563 10/06/1998 $210,000