Westchester County  »  10532  »  Belmont Rd  »  210 Belmont Rd

210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 111.20-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 07/16/2019
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,446

Lot & Building Information for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,790
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.28
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,600, the tax amount paid for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 is $17,649.

When was 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was last sold in 07/16/2019 for $710,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2019 $710,000

Title Documents for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,650
Current property tax $20,446
Market value $897,196
Assessed value $9,600

Assessment History for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $897,196 $9,600 1838.5188 $17,650 -0.93%
2024 $897,196 $9,600 1855.7285 $17,815 +2.02%
2023 $69,971 $9,600 1818.9609 $17,462 +0.66%
2022 $793,388 $9,600 1806.9878 $17,347 +1.14%
2021 $11,900 $9,600 1786.5482 $17,151 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 0.46
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.98
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.18
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.18
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.98
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.18
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.25
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.25
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.61

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.98
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.25
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.25
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.61
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 1.67

Neighbors for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 210 Belmont Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 4,853 02/13/2012
339 Kelly St, Hawthorne 2,445 07/30/1993 $317,000
140 Old Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 10,572 10/05/2007 $3,150,000
26 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 2,541
168 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 11,546 09/28/2012 $1,600,000
331 Kelly St, Hawthorne 2,405 11/16/2018 $690,000
337 Kelly St, Hawthorne 2,413 03/12/2026 $1
325 Kelly St, Hawthorne 08/20/2014 $525,000
32 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 2,807 07/25/2025 $1,600,000
156 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 2,170 08/26/2015 $700,000
29 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 3,089 12/09/1996 $500,000
31 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 2,788
159 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 1,404 04/18/2000
170 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 06/18/2009 $500,000
327 Kelly St, Hawthorne 03/22/1996 $222,500
151 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne 11/29/2005
25 Kings Grant Way, Briarcliff Manor 4,345 05/02/2003 $1,300,000
499 Old Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pleasantville
153 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne 1,304 02/04/2021 $460,000
150 Old Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 20,434 11/17/2000 $293,893