Westchester County  »  10532  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  190 Saw Mill River Rd

190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 111.16-2-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,077

Lot & Building Information for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 6,635
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 6,635 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,495,327.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $1,800,000
05/07/2009 $1,550,000
08/08/2006 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
08/08/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
08/08/2013 - R Mortgage
08/08/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
08/08/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/08/2013 - R Mortgage
08/08/2013 - R Assignment
05/07/2009 - D
08/10/2009 - R
Deed
08/08/2006 - D
10/04/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,416
Current property tax $34,077
Market value $1,495,327
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,495,327 $16,000 1838.5188 $29,416 -0.93%
2024 $1,495,327 $16,000 1855.7285 $29,692 +2.02%
2023 $116,618 $16,000 1818.9609 $29,103 +0.66%
2022 $1,322,314 $16,000 1806.9878 $28,912 +1.14%
2021 $42,150 $16,000 1786.5482 $28,585 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 190 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Weed Ave, Hawthorne 1,007 06/06/2024
268 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 2,369 04/03/2024 $765,000
177 Weed Ave, Hawthorne 2,392 12/21/2009 $710,000
244 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 1,213 11/20/2025
248 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 2,654 04/16/2021 $375,000
504 Bedford Rd, Tarrytown
532 Sherman Ave, Thornwood 3,080 12/02/2004
169 Rutledge Ave, Hawthorne 2,278 07/26/2021 $815,000
160 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 2,320 08/21/2023 $940,000