Westchester County  »  10595  »  Saxon Dr  »  7 Saxon Dr

7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.12-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

Sale date 02/16/2001
Sale price $506,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,550

Lot & Building Information for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

Building sqft 2,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595?

7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,950, the tax amount paid for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $18,293.

When was 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 02/16/2001 for $506,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2001 $506,000

Title Documents for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/01/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/06/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/06/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/06/2012 - R Mortgage
02/16/2001 - D
03/19/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,293
Current property tax $20,550
Market value $929,907
Assessed value $9,950

Assessment History for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $929,907 $9,950 1838.5188 $18,293 -0.93%
2024 $929,907 $9,950 1855.7285 $18,464 -11.73%
2023 $83,819 $11,500 1818.9609 $20,918 +0.66%
2022 $950,413 $11,500 1806.9878 $20,780 +1.14%
2021 $11,500 $11,500 1786.5482 $20,545 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Saxon Drive, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 0.67
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 1.12
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.23
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.82
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 0.37
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.23
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.23
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.30
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.82

Nearest high schools

EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 0.30
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 0.37
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 0.38
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.23
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.23