Westchester County  »  10532  »  Brady Ave  »  189 Brady Ave

189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.13-3-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 08/23/2011
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,180

Lot & Building Information for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 10,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.39
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 10,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the market value of 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $2,289,720.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2011 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2011 - R Mortgage
08/23/2011 - D
09/09/2011 - R
Deed
11/29/2001 - D
08/13/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/08/2001 - D
01/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,044
Current property tax $52,180
Market value $2,289,720
Assessed value $24,500

Assessment History for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,289,720 $24,500 1838.5188 $45,044 -0.93%
2024 $2,289,720 $24,500 1855.7285 $45,465 +2.02%
2023 $178,571 $24,500 1818.9609 $44,565 +0.66%
2022 $2,024,793 $24,500 1806.9878 $44,271 +1.14%
2021 $5,050 $24,500 1786.5482 $43,770 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 189 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Frankford St, Hawthorne 07/30/2024 $550,000
197 Linda Ave, Hawthorne 1,345 06/01/2020
267 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne
176 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,457 03/08/2021
172 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,152 08/07/2023
155 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 2,132 07/24/2007 $630,000
265 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne 1,792 04/15/2010 $490,000
199 Linda Ave, Hawthorne 2,428 09/20/2024 $940,000
177 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,507
230 Manhattan Ave, Hawthorne 11/23/2009 $565,000
161 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,282