Westchester County  »  10532  »  Brady Ave  »  171 Brady Ave

171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.17-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 08/14/2020
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $97,872

Lot & Building Information for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 33,086
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 33,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,294,766.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2020 $3,750,000
12/06/1995 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Assignment
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Assignment
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Deed
08/11/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Assignment
07/19/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $84,487
Current property tax $97,872
Market value $4,294,766
Assessed value $45,954

Assessment History for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,294,766 $45,954 1838.5188 $84,487 -0.93%
2024 $4,294,766 $45,954 1855.7285 $85,278 +2.02%
2023 $334,942 $45,954 1818.9609 $83,589 +0.66%
2022 $3,797,851 $45,954 1806.9878 $83,038 +1.14%
2021 $136,050 $45,954 1786.5482 $82,099 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 171 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
157 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 14,000
117 Warren Ave, Hawthorne 2,324 10/19/2018 $680,000
179 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 5,304 03/01/2012 $1,075,000
108 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,386 04/14/2005
114 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,403 11/08/2013 $450,000
254 Linda Ave, Hawthorne 2,009 10/14/2020 $625,000
109 Warren Ave, Hawthorne 1,723 08/02/2021
125 Warren Ave, Hawthorne 1,122 09/03/1998 $285,000
121 Warren Ave, Hawthorne 1,788 07/20/2015 $580,000
115 Warren Ave, Hawthorne 1,292 06/05/2007