Westchester County  »  10595  »  Saldi Ln  »  6 Saldi Ln

6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.16-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

Sale date 09/15/1997
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,660

Lot & Building Information for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

Building sqft 3,042
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595?

6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,750, the tax amount paid for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $32,633.

When was 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 09/15/1997 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/1997 $475,000

Title Documents for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/11/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/15/1997 - D
03/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,634
Current property tax $36,660
Market value $1,658,879
Assessed value $17,750

Assessment History for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,658,879 $17,750 1838.5188 $32,634 -0.93%
2024 $1,658,879 $17,750 1855.7285 $32,939 +2.02%
2023 $129,373 $17,750 1818.9609 $32,287 +0.66%
2022 $1,466,942 $17,750 1806.9878 $32,074 +1.14%
2021 $19,000 $17,750 1786.5482 $31,711 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 0.79
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 1.03
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.28
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.00
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 0.55
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.21
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.28
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.28
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.00

Nearest high schools

EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 0.42
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 0.48
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 0.55
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 1.21
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.28

Neighbors for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla

Here are the neighbors for 6 Saldi Lane, Valhalla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Greenwood Ln, Valhalla 2,043 09/23/2024 $833,500
8 W Stevens Ave, Valhalla 1,539 12/01/2017
3 Bruce Ln, Valhalla 1,713 07/11/2019 $575,000
58 Greenwood Ln, Valhalla 1,757
9 Bruce Ln, Valhalla 1,231 01/05/2021 $620,000
12 Roberta CT, Valhalla 4,881 11/05/2010
109 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,376 12/11/1996 $212,500
60 Greenwood Ln, Valhalla 1,967 07/11/2017 $771,150
13 Bruce Ln, Valhalla 2,605 08/06/2018
5 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla 1,524 01/21/2014 $490,000
18 W Stevens Ave, Valhalla 1,148 08/16/2024 $612,500
12 W Stevens Ave, Valhalla 1,325
113 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,412 09/21/2010 $450,000
11 Bruce Ln, Valhalla 2,712 09/26/2011
1 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla 03/08/2024 $800,000
61 Greenwood Ln, Valhalla 3,011 03/09/2023 $910,000
14 W Stevens Ave, Valhalla 3,472 03/24/2006 $550,000
5 Bruce Ln, Valhalla 2,200 12/13/2000 $380,500
3 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla 2,739
16 W Stevens Ave, Valhalla 1,614 05/29/2007 $575,000