Westchester County  »  10532  »  W Stevens Ave  »  21 W Stevens Ave

21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.17-1-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 09/24/1998
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,531

Lot & Building Information for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 5,563
Building class Store
Acreage 0.73

Other Property Data for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 5,563 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $1,822,430.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/1998 $450,000

Title Documents for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/1998 - D
10/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,851
Current property tax $41,531
Market value $1,822,430
Assessed value $19,500

Assessment History for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,822,430 $19,500 1838.5188 $35,851 -0.93%
2024 $1,822,430 $19,500 1855.7285 $36,187 +2.02%
2023 $142,128 $19,500 1818.9609 $35,470 +0.66%
2022 $1,611,570 $19,500 1806.9878 $35,236 +1.14%
2021 $25,900 $19,500 1786.5482 $34,838 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 21 West Stevens Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Elwood Ave, Hawthorne 2,670 09/02/2014
26 Heath Rd, Valhalla 1,885 04/28/2011 $615,000
25 Rutledge Rd, Valhalla 1,613 10/19/1998 $322,500
32 Rutledge Rd, Valhalla 2,228 01/22/2025 $700,000
26 A Rutledge Rd, Valhalla 2,394 08/09/2022 $960,000
24 A Rutledge Rd, Valhalla 3,840
18 Heath Rd, Valhalla 1,595 08/22/2003
33 Rutledge Rd, Valhalla 1,323 07/02/2012 $425,000
139 Elwood Ave, Hawthorne 1,690 01/10/2000 $275,000
20 Heath Rd, Valhalla 1,645 10/28/2022 $757,000