Westchester County  »  10595  »  Clover Rd  »  16 Clover Rd

16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Clover Road, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.20-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

Current property tax $13,353

Lot & Building Information for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

Building sqft 1,845
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595?

16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,800, the tax amount paid for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $14,340.

When was 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold?

16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 11/10/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2023 - D
06/17/2024 - R
Deed
02/07/2003 - D
05/22/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,340
Current property tax $13,353
Market value $728,972
Assessed value $7,800

Assessment History for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $728,972 $7,800 1838.5188 $14,340 -0.93%
2024 $728,972 $7,800 1855.7285 $14,475 +2.02%
2023 $56,851 $7,800 1818.9609 $14,188 +0.66%
2022 $644,628 $7,800 1806.9878 $14,095 +1.14%
2021 $9,550 $7,800 1786.5482 $13,935 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 0.75
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 0.98
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.29
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 2.09
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 0.90
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 0.91
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.29
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.29
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 2.15

Nearest high schools

EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 0.68
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 0.72
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 0.90
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 0.91
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.29

Neighbors for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla

Here are the neighbors for 16 Clover Road, Valhalla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Eastview Dr, Valhalla 3,390 07/09/2020
3 Parr Rd, Valhalla 3,028 01/29/2018 $990,000
103 Eastview Dr, Valhalla 4,897 03/31/2004 $840,000
6 Galloway Ln, Valhalla 2,351 11/22/2002 $540,000
6 Clover Rd, Valhalla 1,672 07/21/1998 $382,500
12 Galloway Ln, Valhalla 2,135 04/13/2000
4 Bruce Ln, Valhalla 1,793 07/10/2013 $440,000
17 Clover Rd, Valhalla 1,722
10 Galloway Ln, Valhalla 2,483 06/16/2022
8 Galloway Ln, Valhalla 2,177 05/22/2009 $705,000
2 Bruce Ln, Valhalla 1,197 10/15/2002
1 Parr Rd, Valhalla 1,965 02/19/2013 $485,000
4 Beech Rd, Valhalla 2,184 01/18/2022
10 Wartburg Pl, Valhalla 1,992 07/10/2019 $795,000
96 Eastview Dr, Valhalla 2,241 08/07/2025 $1,250,000
14 Clover Rd, Valhalla 1,921 11/04/2013 $595,000
14 Wartburg Pl, Valhalla 1,876
12 Wartburg Pl, Valhalla 5,896 10/01/2012 $1,260,000
15 Clover Rd, Valhalla 1,876 06/03/2008 $525,000
24 Lorenz Dr, Valhalla 1,597 01/28/2025 $700,000