67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 113.5-2-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $849,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
| Building sqft | 2,100 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mount Pleasant |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,550, the tax amount paid for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $17,557.
When was 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $849,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,558 |
| Current property tax | $19,724 |
| Market value | $892,523 |
| Assessed value | $9,550 |
Assessment History for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892,523 | $9,550 | 1838.5188 | $17,558 | -0.93% |
| 2024 | $892,523 | $9,550 | 1855.7285 | $17,722 | +7.66% |
| 2023 | $65,962 | $9,050 | 1818.9609 | $16,462 | +0.66% |
| 2022 | $747,934 | $9,050 | 1806.9878 | $16,353 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $8,900 | $9,050 | 1786.5482 | $16,168 | +5.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 482 | 0.73 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.36 |
| Kensico School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 308 | 1.38 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.61 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 2.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 0.26 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 1.36 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.36 |
| Valhalla Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 1.56 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 0.26 |
| EF Academy International Boarding School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 669 | 0.43 |
| EF Academy New York | NR | Private | 9-12 | 374 | 0.50 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 1.36 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla
Here are the neighbors for 67 Eastview Drive, Valhalla.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122 E Stevens Ave, Valhalla | 1,650 | 10/02/2008 | $520,000 |
| 16 Saxon Dr, Valhalla | 1,695 | ||
| 10 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla | 2,290 | 11/13/2013 | $560,000 |
| 2 Lorenz Dr, Valhalla | 2,249 | 07/14/2022 | $675,000 |
| 30 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 1,949 | 08/21/2019 | $250,000 |
| 64 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 1,829 | 04/10/2017 | $200,000 |
| 69 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 1,633 | 06/28/2022 | $900,000 |
| 73 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 2,197 | 08/15/2016 | |
| 2 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla | 1,538 | 06/12/2020 | $595,000 |
| 32 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 3,051 | 11/22/1995 | $412,500 |
| 2 Dalewood Ln, Valhalla | 2,672 | 01/25/2013 | $677,000 |
| 6 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla | 1,985 | 12/22/2016 | $540,000 |
| 4 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla | 1,704 | ||
| 8 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla | 1,434 | 10/30/1997 | $221,000 |
| 7 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla | 896 | 12/27/2023 | $530,000 |
| 71 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 1,981 | 12/17/2004 | $680,000 |
| 17 Heath Rd, Valhalla | 2,689 | 12/18/2009 | |
| 66 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 5,885 | ||
| 68 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 1,854 | 03/08/2022 | |
| 65 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 1,469 | 03/27/2009 | $650,000 |