26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 113.13-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
| Current property tax | $19,389 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
| Building sqft | 3,016 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mount Pleasant |
Other Property Data for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,450, the tax amount paid for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $21,051.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,051 |
| Current property tax | $19,389 |
| Market value | $1,070,093 |
| Assessed value | $11,450 |
Assessment History for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070,093 | $11,450 | 1838.5188 | $21,051 | -0.93% |
| 2024 | $1,070,093 | $11,450 | 1855.7285 | $21,248 | +2.02% |
| 2023 | $83,455 | $11,450 | 1818.9609 | $20,827 | +0.66% |
| 2022 | $946,281 | $11,450 | 1806.9878 | $20,690 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $11,450 | $11,450 | 1786.5482 | $20,456 | +5.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Greenwood Lane, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kensico School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 308 | 0.89 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 482 | 1.01 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.38 |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 460 | 2.20 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 2.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 0.86 |
| Valhalla Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 1.06 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.38 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 1.38 |
Nearest high schools