Westchester County  »  10595  »  Dana Rd  »  7 Dana Rd

7 Dana Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

7 Dana Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Dana Road, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Dana Road, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 116.12-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

Building class Colleges and Universities (613)
Acreage 6.1

Other Property Data for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

What is the assessed value of 7 Dana Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $1,143,361.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2023 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/25/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/01/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Assignment
07/01/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Assignment
04/09/2014 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,143,361
Current property tax $0
Market value $54,037,383
Assessed value $578,200

Assessment History for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,037,383 $578,200 1977.4493 $1,143,361 +4.58%
2024 $54,037,383 $578,200 1890.9126 $1,093,326 +0.01%
2023 $4,214,286 $578,200 1890.7304 $1,093,220 +0.12%
2022 $47,785,124 $578,200 1888.4778 $1,091,918 -0.39%
2021 $581,850 $578,200 1895.9408 $1,096,233 +8.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,243
Median age 43.1
Average household income $179,462
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 2,354
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla

Here are the neighbors for 7 Dana Road, Valhalla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 W Norwood St, Valhalla 1,050 04/19/2017 $500,000
111 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla
48 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 08/28/2025
2 Walker Rd, Valhalla 13,786
38 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,988 10/26/2017
23 Lorenz Dr, Valhalla 1,090 11/22/2021 $542,000
8 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 1,176 07/24/2001
23 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 2,342 08/25/2017 $670,000
25 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,082 03/20/2017
33 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,876
42 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 08/28/2025
36 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,435 06/18/2013 $605,000