2 Woods Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
2 Woods Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Woods Road, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 116.20-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
| Sale date | 06/25/2003 |
| Sale price | $2,094,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $175,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
| Building class | Electric Transmission and Distribution (817) |
| Acreage | 2.76 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
Assessed at $156,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $175,978.
When was 2 Woods Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Woods Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 06/25/2003 for $2,094,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2003 | $2,094,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $175,978 |
| Market value | $14,626,168 |
| Assessed value | $156,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,626,168 | $156,500 | 1124.461 | $175,978 | +0.44% |
| 2024 | $14,626,168 | $156,500 | 1119.57 | $175,213 | +1.74% |
| 2023 | $1,140,671 | $156,500 | 1100.4187 | $172,216 | +2.18% |
| 2022 | $12,933,884 | $156,500 | 1076.9578 | $168,544 | +2.54% |
| 2021 | $11,946,565 | $156,500 | 1050.2839 | $164,369 | +9.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Woods Road, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 0.29 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 0.70 | |
| NY School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.47 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 185 | 1.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 0.29 |
| New York School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 1.68 |
Nearest high schools