3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 117.10-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
| Current property tax | $20,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
| Building sqft | 1,306 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valhalla |
Other Property Data for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
This Office Building (464) located at 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 has a total of 1,306 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595?3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $878,505.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,588 |
| Current property tax | $20,775 |
| Market value | $878,505 |
| Assessed value | $9,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878,505 | $9,400 | 1977.4493 | $18,588 | +4.58% |
| 2024 | $878,505 | $9,400 | 1890.9126 | $17,775 | +0.01% |
| 2023 | $68,513 | $9,400 | 1890.7304 | $17,773 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $776,860 | $9,400 | 1888.4778 | $17,752 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $9,400 | $9,400 | 1895.9408 | $17,822 | +8.72% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,243 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $179,462 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,354 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $763,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $657,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla
Here are the neighbors for 3 Railroad Avenue, Valhalla.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Highclere Ln, Valhalla | 1,904 | 06/17/2021 | $643,000 |
| 14 Railroad Ave, Valhalla | 5,497 | ||
| 11 Colonial Ln, Valhalla | 3,389 | 01/28/2019 | |
| 8 Colonial Ln, Valhalla | 2,178 | 02/04/2025 | $847,500 |
| 32 Clovebrook Rd, Valhalla | 1,560 | 08/14/2017 | $278,500 |
| 60 Eastview Dr, Valhalla | 2,520 | 04/08/2013 | $667,000 |
| 233 Lakeview Ave, Valhalla | 1,380 | ||