Westchester County  »  10595  »  Holly Ln  »  4 Holly Ln

4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.10-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

Sale date 08/01/2022
Sale price $876,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,261

Lot & Building Information for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

Building sqft 1,989
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595?

4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,989 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,810, the tax amount paid for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $15,443.

When was 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 08/01/2022 for $876,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2022 $876,000
09/27/2013 $570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Deed
10/24/2013 - R Mortgage
09/27/2013 - D
10/24/2013 - R
Deed
09/07/2004 - D
10/06/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,444
Current property tax $17,261
Market value $729,907
Assessed value $7,810

Assessment History for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $729,907 $7,810 1977.4493 $15,444 +4.58%
2024 $729,907 $7,810 1890.9126 $14,768 +0.01%
2023 $56,924 $7,810 1890.7304 $14,767 +0.12%
2022 $645,455 $7,810 1888.4778 $14,749 -0.39%
2021 $9,050 $7,810 1895.9408 $14,807 +8.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Holly Lane, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 0.60
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.86
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.16
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.27
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 0.42
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.86
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.16
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.16
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.27

Nearest high schools

Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 0.42
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.86
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.16
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.16
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.27