Westchester County  »  10591  »  Lake Rd  »  102 Lake Rd

102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Neighborhood Pocantico Hills
Parcel ID 116.5-2-6.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 11/19/2018
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,667

Lot & Building Information for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1900 and has a total of 896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,250, the tax amount paid for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $8,152.

When was 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 11/19/2018 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2018 $540,000
04/27/2005 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Deed
07/27/2005 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/27/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,152
Current property tax $12,667
Market value $677,570
Assessed value $7,250

Assessment History for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,570 $7,250 1124.461 $8,152 +0.44%
2024 $677,570 $7,250 1119.57 $8,117 +1.74%
2023 $52,843 $7,250 1100.4187 $7,978 +2.18%
2022 $599,174 $7,250 1076.9578 $7,808 +2.54%
2021 $17,550 $7,250 1050.2839 $7,615 +9.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Lake Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 0.80
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 0.80
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 1.13
W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 1.27
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 0.80
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.07
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.45
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.96
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 2.12

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 1.10
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.45
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 2.12
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 2.28