6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information
6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne |
| Zip code | 10532 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 116.8-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
| Sale date | 12/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $102,389,961 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $83,924 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
| Building sqft | 43,831 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 2.98 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
- • Improvements for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 43,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,336.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532?6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,540,187.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2021 | $102,389,961 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $66,658 |
| Current property tax | $83,924 |
| Market value | $5,540,187 |
| Assessed value | $59,280 |
Assessment History for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540,187 | $59,280 | 1124.461 | $66,658 | +0.44% |
| 2024 | $5,540,187 | $59,280 | 1119.57 | $66,368 | +1.74% |
| 2023 | $432,070 | $59,280 | 1100.4187 | $65,233 | +2.18% |
| 2022 | $4,899,174 | $59,280 | 1076.9578 | $63,842 | +2.54% |
| 2021 | $203,550 | $59,280 | 1050.2839 | $62,261 | +9.44% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,347 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $196,204 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,804 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.87 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $701,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $691,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Here are the neighbors for 6 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Pamela Ln, Valhalla | 1,856 | ||
| 24 Pamela Ln, Valhalla | 2,258 | 02/18/2016 | $395,000 |
| 23 Pamela Ln, Valhalla | 2,240 | 08/30/2012 | $455,000 |
| 28 Pamela Ln, Valhalla | 1,542 | 08/17/2007 | $556,000 |
| 32 Pamela Ln, Valhalla | 1,690 | 10/31/2008 | $475,000 |
| 16 Lakeview Ave, Valhalla | 1,092 | 07/24/2017 | |
| 8 Leroy Ave, Valhalla | 1,496 | ||
| 18 Lakeview Ave, Valhalla | 1,260 | 07/25/2023 | $585,000 |