Westchester County  »  10595  »  Fountain Dr  »  1 Fountain Dr

1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.11-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $773,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,444

Lot & Building Information for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Building sqft 2,205
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595?

1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,250, the tax amount paid for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $18,291.

When was 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 07/13/2021 for $773,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $773,000
10/23/2014 $545,000
09/25/2012 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2019 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/18/2019 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2019 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Assignment
12/03/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Assignment
11/03/2014 - R Mortgage
10/23/2014 - D
11/03/2014 - R
Deed
09/25/2012 - D
10/05/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,291
Current property tax $20,444
Market value $864,486
Assessed value $9,250

Assessment History for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $864,486 $9,250 1977.4493 $18,291 +4.58%
2024 $864,486 $9,250 1890.9126 $17,491 +0.01%
2023 $67,420 $9,250 1890.7304 $17,489 +0.12%
2022 $764,463 $9,250 1888.4778 $17,468 -0.39%
2021 $8,550 $9,250 1895.9408 $17,537 +8.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 0.51
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.08
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.26
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.41
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 0.34
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.08
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.26
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.26
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.41

Nearest high schools

Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 0.34
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.08
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.26
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.26
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.41

Neighbors for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Here are the neighbors for 1 Fountain Drive, Valhalla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 2,696 08/18/2021
10 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 2,299 07/22/2021 $640,000
1 Allen St, Valhalla 2,284 09/06/2013 $569,000
27 Clinton St E, Valhalla 2,201 07/16/1999 $298,000
219 Jefferson Ave, Valhalla 1,723 03/12/2013 $447,000
16 W Oxford St, Valhalla 3,015
13 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 2,458 01/23/2012
10 Elm St E, Valhalla 1,523 04/22/2025
3 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 1,779 01/06/2000 $349,000
12 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 1,334 09/20/2023
26 Burnsdale Ave, Valhalla 2,062 08/18/2021 $150,000
31 Burnsdale Ave, Valhalla 1,513 02/02/2003
7 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 1,200 11/22/2025 $700,000
8 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 2,520 07/07/1999 $1
9 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 1,480 10/25/2023
146 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 1,626 03/02/2025
27 Maple Hill Rd, Valhalla 2,160
5 Fountain Dr, Valhalla 1,485 02/14/2024 $670,000
12 Elm St E, Valhalla 1,620 05/11/2010
25 Burnsdale Ave, Valhalla 1,732 04/11/2013 $1,000