Westchester County  »  10595  »  Fountain Dr  »  19 Fountain Dr

19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.11-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Sale date 02/15/2024
Sale price $679,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,118

Lot & Building Information for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Building sqft 1,322
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1955
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595?

19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,650, the tax amount paid for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $17,104.

When was 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 02/15/2024 for $679,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2024 $679,000

Title Documents for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,105
Current property tax $19,118
Market value $808,411
Assessed value $8,650

Assessment History for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $808,411 $8,650 1977.4493 $17,105 +4.58%
2024 $808,411 $8,650 1890.9126 $16,356 +0.01%
2023 $63,047 $8,650 1890.7304 $16,355 +0.12%
2022 $714,876 $8,650 1888.4778 $16,335 -0.39%
2021 $7,500 $8,650 1895.9408 $16,400 +8.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Fountain Drive, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 0.60
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.96
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.28
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.29
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 0.42
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.96
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.28
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.28
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.29

Nearest high schools

Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 0.42
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.96
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.28
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.28
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.29