1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 117.10-2-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
| Current property tax | $17,460 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
| Building sqft | 2,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valhalla |
Other Property Data for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $15,621.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,622 |
| Current property tax | $17,460 |
| Market value | $738,318 |
| Assessed value | $7,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738,318 | $7,900 | 1977.4493 | $15,622 | +4.58% |
| 2024 | $738,318 | $7,900 | 1890.9126 | $14,938 | -3.06% |
| 2023 | $59,402 | $8,150 | 1890.7304 | $15,409 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $673,554 | $8,150 | 1888.4778 | $15,391 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $9,400 | $8,150 | 1895.9408 | $15,452 | +8.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Holly Lane, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kensico School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 308 | 0.60 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 0.84 | |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.14 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.26 |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 460 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valhalla Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.43 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.14 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 1.14 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.26 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|