184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 117.11-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
| Current property tax | $13,528 |
Lot & Building Information for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
| Building sqft | 1,375 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valhalla |
Other Property Data for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,375 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,950, the tax amount paid for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $15,720.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,721 |
| Current property tax | $13,528 |
| Market value | $742,991 |
| Assessed value | $7,950 |
Assessment History for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742,991 | $7,950 | 1977.4493 | $15,721 | +4.58% |
| 2024 | $742,991 | $7,950 | 1890.9126 | $15,033 | +0.01% |
| 2023 | $57,945 | $7,950 | 1890.7304 | $15,031 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $657,025 | $7,950 | 1888.4778 | $15,013 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $7,950 | $7,950 | 1895.9408 | $15,073 | +8.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kensico School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 308 | 0.76 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 0.90 | |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.15 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.41 |
| Virginia Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 317 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valhalla Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.58 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.15 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 1.41 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools